RESULTS

RESULTS

Combined Varsity Course Completion & Philanthropy

First Place: Core Petroleum (Casey Dalcher, Warren Hansen, Axel Maurer), 8:36:29 and $38,280
Second Place: McAllister Towing, River Pirates (Buckley McAllister, Ethan Gifford, Eduardo Escobedo), 10:24,57 and $17,810
Third Place: Cooper Consolidated (Erik Cooper, Charles Gottbrath, Anthony Almerico), 10:27:35 and $17,248

Varsity Course Completion

First Place: Core Petroleum (Casey Dalcher, Warren Hansen, Axel Maurer), 8:36:29
Second Place: Eagle Shipping International (USA), Soaring Eagles (Staale Nikolaisen, Marc Radulovic, Ted Sklanka), 9:16:30
Third Place: Cargill, Teaneck Trailblazers (Pat Mahoney, Eric Pierot, Florian Hinz), 9:26:07

Combined Junior Varsity Course Completion & Philanthropy

First Place: MTI Network, Mountain Mariners (Jim Lawrence, Joe Cox, Phil Greene), 13:06:03 and $10,910
Second Place: The Standard Club, Slow Steamers, (Eddy Moreland, Lauren Wilgus, Lisa-Marie Perrella), 13:26:28 and $6,113
Third Place: Mid-Ship Logistics, The Mid-Ship Mariners (George Kachmar, George O’Connor, Colin Schneider), 14:34:44 and $3,053

Junior Varsity Course Completion

First Place: MTI Network, Mountain Mariners (Jim Lawrence, Joe Cox, Phil Greene), 13:06:03
Second Place: McAllister Towing, Head Full of Steam (Beth Morrow, Laura Moore, Gary Field), 13:25:29
Third Place: The Standard Club, Slow Steamers, (Eddy Moreland, Lauren Wilgus, Lisa-Marie Perrella), 13:26:28

Top Team Fundraisers

First Place: Core Petroleum (Casey Dalcher, Warren Hansen, Axel Maurer), $38,280
Second Place: ACBL, Turn to ACBL (Jim Masters, Mario Munoz, Ryan Phillips), $31,265
Third Place: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement, Schulte Summiteers (Jens Alers, Ian Beveridge, Chris Maro), $19,315

Top Individual Fundraisers

First Place: Mario Munoz, Turn to ACBL, $20,627
Second Place: Buckley McAllister, McAllister River Pirates, $17,453
Third Place: Doug Stevenson, SCI, $14,662

Peak-to-Peak Challenge, sponsored by Moran Towing

Core Petroleum (Casey Dalcher, Warren Hansen, Axel Maurer), 18:33

Geo-Cache Challenge, sponsored by TOTE

Eagle Shipping International (USA), Soaring Eagles (Staale Nikolaisen, Marc Radulovic, Ted Sklanka)

River Challenge, sponsored by McAllister Towing

Norstar Asia (Tom Bonehill, Chris Charter, William Ewert), 1:17:33

Lumberjack Challenge, sponsored by Royal Caribbean International

Norstar Asia (Tom Bonehill, Chris Charter, William Ewert)

Varsity Peak-to-Peak Challenge, sponsored by Cargill

DNB Markets 3 (Arin Kamangar, Robert Christensen, Paula Izu), 30:33